Pulling together the 01 Sep 2026 mandi readings, Peas Wet was quoted at ₹9,000 per quintal in Pune(Moshi) APMC. Here's how that rate sits against other reporting yards, with recent history for context.
01Key Drivers Behind Today's Peas Wet Rate
What a mandi pays on the day comes down to how much Peas Wet arrived and how keen the buyers were — both shift from yard to yard.
- Highest Recorded Price₹10,000
- Lowest Price Today₹8,000
- Average (Modal) Price₹9,000
- Reporting Mandis12
- Date01 Sep 2026
- CommodityPeas Wet (Other)
02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really
Placing today's rate inside the recent band shows whether the price is running hot, cool, or mid-pack.
At this level, Peas Wet is about 19.1% below the period average, sitting just 92.5% short of the period high. The closer a rate runs to its recent ceiling, the stronger the underlying buying tends to be.
03How Other Mandis Compare Today
The table below lines up Peas Wet rates across the markets that reported on 01 Sep 2026, so you can see where Pune(Moshi) APMC sits versus the rest. A clear front-runner tends to shape what nearby yards quote.
| Mandi | Price (₹ / quintal) |
|---|---|
| 1 PMY Hamirpur APMC Leader | ₹15,000 |
| 2 SMY Jaisinghpur APMC | ₹13,250 |
| 3 SMY Baijnath APMC | ₹13,000 |
| 4 Vadhvan APMC | ₹12,750 |
| 5 SMY Palampur APMC | ₹12,700 |
| 6 Jalalabad APMC | ₹12,500 |
| 7 PMY Kullu APMC | ₹11,700 |
| 8 PMY Una APMC | ₹11,000 |
| 9 Hansi APMC | ₹11,000 |
| 10 SMY Bhuntar APMC | ₹10,500 |
| 11 PMY Kangni Mandi APMC | ₹10,500 |
| 12 Karad APMC | ₹10,000 |
04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard
The distance between the best- and lowest-paying mandi is the day's real opportunity for Peas Wet.
The ₹5,000 (50.0%) gap between the dearest and cheapest yard shows there's real room to gain by choosing the market carefully, once transport is factored in.
0530-Day Price Trend at a Glance
Over the last 30 days, Peas Wet prices at Pune(Moshi) APMC ranged between ₹5,000 and ₹1,20,000, with the average around ₹11,127. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.
06Recent Price History
| Date | High (₹) | Low (₹) | Average (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 31 Aug | ₹7,000 | ₹5,000 | ₹6,000 |
| 30 Aug | ₹9,000 | ₹6,000 | ₹7,500 |
| 29 Aug | ₹7,000 | ₹5,000 | ₹6,000 |
| 28 Aug | ₹8,000 | ₹7,000 | ₹7,500 |
| 27 Aug | ₹9,000 | ₹6,000 | ₹7,500 |
| 25 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 24 Aug | ₹8,000 | ₹5,000 | ₹6,500 |
| 23 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 22 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 21 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 20 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 18 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 17 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 16 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 14 Aug | ₹8,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹8,000 |
| 13 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 11 Aug | ₹10,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 10 Aug | ₹12,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹11,000 |
| 08 Aug | ₹12,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹11,000 |
Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.
07At a Glance
08What It Means If You're Selling
Before carting Peas Wet to a higher-paying yard, weigh the transport cost, grading norms, and how the rate might shift by the time you reach the gate.
09A Buyer's Angle
For buyers, a market that keeps leading is a good guide — but supply and transport still decide the best buy.
10The Quick Read
To sum up, this was the Peas Wet rate at Pune(Moshi) APMC on 01 Sep 2026. The comparison table shows how it stacks up against other yards today.
Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.