Mango(Raw-Ripe)
Mango(Raw-Ripe) mandi rate today at Thrippunithura Market APMC — ₹8,500 per quintal
MARKET LEADER 31 JUL 2026
Market Report
Mango(Raw-Ripe)
Thrippunithura Market APMC Market, Keralam
₹8,500 / quintal Flat
₹3,000Today ₹8,500₹10,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹10,000LOW ₹8,000MODAL ₹8,500DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹5,565HIGH ₹10,000LOW ₹8,000MODAL ₹8,500DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹5,565
Today · Modal
₹8,500
Most-traded rate
Day Change
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹10,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹3,000
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹5,565
Mean modal

Mango(Raw-Ripe) Finds Its Top Buyer at Thrippunithura Market APMC — ₹8,500 Today

Updated 31 Jul 2026 Top Mandi of the Day WhatsApp

Pulling together the 31 Jul 2026 mandi readings, Thrippunithura Market APMC stood at the front of the pack for Mango(Raw-Ripe), clocking the day's best rate at ₹8,500 per quintal. It comfortably led the field, which is why traders are likely keeping an eye on it.

01What Put Thrippunithura Market APMC on Top Today

Strong rates like these tend to hold up when the trade behind them is broad, not just a one-off bid.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹10,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹8,000
  • Average (Modal) Price₹8,500
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date31 Jul 2026
  • CommodityMango(Raw-Ripe) (Mango - Raw-Ripe)

02Today's Price, Placed in Its 30-Day Band

Here's where today's Mango(Raw-Ripe) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Upper band · Firm
₹3,000 (Low)₹5,565 (Avg)₹10,000 (High)

At this level, Mango(Raw-Ripe) is about 52.7% above the period average, sitting just 15.0% short of the period high. The closer a rate runs to its recent ceiling, the stronger the underlying buying tends to be.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Mango(Raw-Ripe) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 31 Jul 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The distance between the best- and lowest-paying mandi is the day's real opportunity for Mango(Raw-Ripe).

Highest-paying
Thrippunithura Market APMC
₹8,500
₹3,750
78.9% spread
Lowest-paying
Vadaseri APMC
₹4,750

At ₹3,750 (78.9%), the spread is wide enough that where you sell Mango(Raw-Ripe) matters as much as when — net of freight and quality cuts.

0530-Day Price Trend at a Glance

Over the last 30 days, Mango(Raw-Ripe) prices at Thrippunithura Market APMC ranged between ₹3,000 and ₹10,000, with the average around ₹5,565. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.

Mango(Raw-Ripe) · Modal Price Trend (37d) Modal Min–Max
₹2,440₹4,470₹6,500₹8,530₹10,56031 Jul09 Jul16 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
31 Jul ₹10,000 ₹8,000 ₹8,500
30 Jul ₹10,000 ₹8,000 ₹8,500
29 Jul ₹9,500 ₹9,000 ₹9,200
28 Jul ₹10,000 ₹9,000 ₹9,200
27 Jul ₹10,000 ₹8,800 ₹9,000
25 Jul ₹8,000 ₹6,500 ₹6,700
24 Jul ₹8,000 ₹6,000 ₹6,400
23 Jul ₹8,000 ₹6,000 ₹6,500
22 Jul ₹9,000 ₹8,500 ₹8,700
21 Jul ₹7,000 ₹5,500 ₹5,700
20 Jul ₹7,000 ₹5,500 ₹5,700
18 Jul ₹6,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
17 Jul ₹6,500 ₹5,500 ₹5,700
16 Jul ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹7,200
15 Jul ₹8,000 ₹8,000 ₹8,000
14 Jul ₹6,000 ₹4,500 ₹4,800
13 Jul ₹6,000 ₹4,500 ₹4,700
10 Jul ₹5,500 ₹4,000 ₹4,200
09 Jul ₹5,000 ₹4,000 ₹4,200
08 Jul ₹6,000 ₹3,600 ₹4,000

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Steady
Little changed on the day — a flat session.
Range Position
Upper band · Firm
79% up the 30-Day band — firm, near the top.
Best Market
Thrippunithura Market APMC
₹3,750 (78.9%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

Going to the top Mango(Raw-Ripe) market makes sense, but remember the cost of transport, quality cuts, and that the rate may drop a bit by the time you reach.

09A Buyer's Angle

From a sourcing view, a steady leader signals real demand — keep an eye on supply and movement before committing to large buys.

10The Quick Read

To sum up, Thrippunithura Market APMC led Mango(Raw-Ripe) on 31 Jul 2026. Keeping an eye on the daily board will show whether it holds the top spot.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Thrippunithura Market APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Top Mandi of the Day" mean here?
It means Thrippunithura Market APMC posted the day's best Mango(Raw-Ripe) rate, ₹8,500 per quintal, ahead of other markets on 31 Jul 2026.
Why did Thrippunithura Market APMC pay the most today?
A leading rate usually reflects keen bidding, good-quality arrivals and concentrated buying at that yard on 31 Jul 2026.
How is the leading mandi chosen?
It's simply the market reporting the highest modal/traded rate for Mango(Raw-Ripe) on the day, based on official figures.
Should farmers take Mango(Raw-Ripe) to the leading mandi?
It can lift your realisation, but factor in cartage, grading and timing — arrivals can move the rate by the time you reach the gate.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Mango(Raw-Ripe) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles