Dry Chillies
Dry Chillies mandi rate today at Lamlong Bazaar APMC — ₹24,000 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 31 JUL 2026
Market Report
Dry Chillies
Lamlong Bazaar APMC Market, Manipur
₹24,000 / quintal Flat
₹23,000Today ₹24,000₹25,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹25,000LOW ₹23,000MODAL ₹24,000DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹24,000HIGH ₹25,000LOW ₹23,000MODAL ₹24,000DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹24,000
Today · Modal
₹24,000
Most-traded rate
Day Change
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹25,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹23,000
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹24,000
Mean modal

Where Dry Chillies Stands at Lamlong Bazaar APMC Today — ₹24,000

Updated 31 Jul 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

Here's the 31 Jul 2026 mandi snapshot — Dry Chillies was quoted at ₹24,000 per quintal in Lamlong Bazaar APMC. Below, the same crop is lined up across yards so you can see the full range.

01What's Behind Today's Dry Chillies Price

Day-to-day, a yard's rate follows its own stock and demand rather than a single national price.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹25,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹23,000
  • Average (Modal) Price₹24,000
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date31 Jul 2026
  • CommodityDry Chillies (Dry Chillies)

02Today's Price, Placed in Its 30-Day Band

Here's where today's Dry Chillies rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Mid band · Steady
₹23,000 (Low)₹24,000 (Avg)₹25,000 (High)

Right now Dry Chillies is about 0.0% above the period average — just 4.0% short of the period high. Holding near the top of the range is typically a sign of genuine strength, not a stray quote.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

The table below lines up Dry Chillies rates across the markets that reported on 31 Jul 2026, so you can see where Lamlong Bazaar APMC sits versus the rest. A clear front-runner tends to shape what nearby yards quote.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 Fancy Bazaar APMC Leader ₹31,500
2 Bishenpur APMC ₹24,500
3 Thoubal APMC ₹24,500
4 Lamlong Bazaar APMC ₹24,000
5 Bengaluru APMC ₹24,000
6 Kakching Market APMC ₹24,000
7 Tiruvuru APMC ₹21,000
8 Nandigama APMC ₹20,160
9 Prathipadu APMC ₹19,000
10 Hindupur APMC ₹18,000
11 Warangal APMC ₹18,000
12 Guntur APMC ₹12,600

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The gap between the day's dearest and cheapest market shows how wide the buying opportunity is — and whether it's worth carting produce further out.

Highest-paying
Fancy Bazaar APMC
₹31,500
₹18,900
150.0% spread
Lowest-paying
Guntur APMC
₹12,600

At ₹18,900 (150.0%), the spread is wide enough that where you sell Dry Chillies matters as much as when — net of freight and quality cuts.

05How Today Compares to the 30-Day Trend

Over the last 30 days, Dry Chillies prices at Lamlong Bazaar APMC ranged between ₹23,000 and ₹25,000, with the average around ₹24,000. A rate sitting near the top of this range points to firm demand, while a move toward the lower band suggests easing pressure.

Dry Chillies · Modal Price Trend (32d) Modal Min–Max
₹22,840₹23,420₹24,000₹24,580₹25,16031 Jul08 Jul17 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
31 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
30 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
29 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
28 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
27 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
24 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
23 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
22 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
21 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
20 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
17 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
14 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
13 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
10 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
09 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
08 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
07 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
06 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
04 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000
03 Jul ₹25,000 ₹23,000 ₹24,000

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Steady
Little changed on the day — a flat session.
Range Position
Mid band · Steady
50% up the 30-Day band — mid-pack, steady.
Best Market
Fancy Bazaar APMC
₹18,900 (150.0%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

The day's best Dry Chillies rate is a good benchmark, yet distance, grade and how many others arrive with the same crop can all move your final price.

09A Buyer's Angle

Buyers often read a persistent price leader as a demand signal, then time their purchases to supply swings.

10The Quick Read

To wrap up, Lamlong Bazaar APMC logged this Dry Chillies rate on 31 Jul 2026. The market-wise spread and recent trend above give the fuller picture.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Lamlong Bazaar APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Dry Chillies traded at ₹24,000 per quintal in Lamlong Bazaar APMC on 31 Jul 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Dry Chillies rates across reporting yards on 31 Jul 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Dry Chillies?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Dry Chillies can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles