Bunch Beans
Bunch Beans mandi rate today at Davangere APMC — ₹1,600 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 25 AUG 2026
Market Report
Bunch Beans
Davangere APMC Market, Karnataka
₹1,600 / quintal 6.67%
₹600Today ₹1,600₹3,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹2,400LOW ₹800MODAL ₹1,600DAY ▲ 6.67%MANDIS 330-Day AVG ₹1,538HIGH ₹2,400LOW ₹800MODAL ₹1,600DAY ▲ 6.67%MANDIS 330-Day AVG ₹1,538
Today · Modal
₹1,600
Most-traded rate
Day Change
+6.67%
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹3,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹600
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹1,538
Mean modal

Davangere APMC Bunch Beans Rate Today Stands at ₹1,600

Updated 25 Aug 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

Checking the day's mandi numbers for 25 Aug 2026, Bunch Beans was quoted at ₹1,600 per quintal in Davangere APMC. The comparison table puts this figure alongside every other yard reporting Bunch Beans today.

01What Put Davangere APMC on Top Today

Rates vary across markets because supply at the gate and demand on the floor are never quite the same in two places.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹2,400
  • Lowest Price Today₹800
  • Average (Modal) Price₹1,600
  • Reporting Mandis3
  • Date25 Aug 2026
  • CommodityBunch Beans (Bunch Beans)

02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really

Here's where today's Bunch Beans rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Mid band · Steady
₹600 (Low)₹1,538 (Avg)₹3,000 (High)

At this level, Bunch Beans is about 4.0% above the period average, sitting just 46.7% short of the period high. The closer a rate runs to its recent ceiling, the stronger the underlying buying tends to be.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

The table below lines up Bunch Beans rates across the markets that reported on 25 Aug 2026, so you can see where Davangere APMC sits versus the rest. A clear front-runner tends to shape what nearby yards quote.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 Binny Mill (FF&V) Bengaluru APMC Leader ₹4,400
2 Shimoga APMC ₹2,400
3 Davangere APMC ₹1,600

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

How far apart are the top and bottom yards today? That spread tells you how much choosing the right market is worth.

Highest-paying
Binny Mill (FF&V) Bengaluru APMC
₹4,400
₹2,800
175.0% spread
Lowest-paying
Davangere APMC
₹1,600

The ₹2,800 (175.0%) gap between the dearest and cheapest yard shows there's real room to gain by choosing the market carefully, once transport is factored in.

0530-Day Price Context — Trend & Strength

Over the last 30 days, Bunch Beans prices at Davangere APMC ranged between ₹600 and ₹3,000, with the average around ₹1,538. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.

Bunch Beans · Modal Price Trend (34d) Modal Min–Max
₹408₹1,104₹1,800₹2,496₹3,19225 Aug22 Jul17 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
25 Aug ₹2,400 ₹800 ₹1,600
21 Aug ₹2,500 ₹900 ₹1,500
20 Aug ₹2,800 ₹1,000 ₹1,700
19 Aug ₹2,700 ₹900 ₹1,500
18 Aug ₹2,900 ₹1,000 ₹1,800
14 Aug ₹2,700 ₹900 ₹1,500
12 Aug ₹2,200 ₹700 ₹1,300
11 Aug ₹2,300 ₹800 ₹1,200
07 Aug ₹2,600 ₹900 ₹1,500
06 Aug ₹2,800 ₹1,000 ₹1,700
04 Aug ₹2,800 ₹900 ₹1,800
01 Aug ₹2,600 ₹800 ₹1,600
31 Jul ₹2,300 ₹700 ₹1,300
30 Jul ₹2,100 ₹600 ₹1,100
29 Jul ₹2,400 ₹700 ₹1,300
24 Jul ₹2,400 ₹700 ₹1,300
22 Jul ₹2,400 ₹600 ₹1,400
21 Jul ₹2,700 ₹800 ₹1,800
17 Jul ₹2,100 ₹800 ₹1,200
16 Jul ₹2,300 ₹700 ₹1,600

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Rising
Up 6.67% on the day, building on recent strength.
Range Position
Mid band · Steady
42% up the 30-Day band — mid-pack, steady.
Best Market
Binny Mill (FF&V) Bengaluru APMC
₹2,800 (175.0%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

When picking where to sell Bunch Beans, balance the headline rate against cartage and the risk of heavier arrivals trimming it at the gate.

09A Buyer's Angle

A market that stays on top often sets the rate for nearby areas, so big buyers keep an eye on it.

10The Quick Read

All told, this is where Bunch Beans stood at Davangere APMC on 25 Aug 2026. The board above shows whether it ran high, low or mid-pack.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Davangere APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Bunch Beans traded at ₹1,600 per quintal in Davangere APMC on 25 Aug 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Bunch Beans rates across reporting yards on 25 Aug 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Bunch Beans?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Bunch Beans can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles