Yam(Ratalu)
Yam(Ratalu) mandi rate today at Ganaur APMC — ₹2,800 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 22 SEP 2026
Market Report
Yam(Ratalu)
Ganaur APMC Market, Haryana
₹2,800 / quintal Flat
₹2,000Today ₹2,800₹4,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹3,000LOW ₹2,500MODAL ₹2,800DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹2,666HIGH ₹3,000LOW ₹2,500MODAL ₹2,800DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹2,666
Today · Modal
₹2,800
Most-traded rate
Day Change
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹4,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹2,000
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹2,666
Mean modal

Yam(Ratalu) Mandi Rate Today at Ganaur APMC: ₹2,800

Updated 22 Sep 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

In the mandi rate roundup for 22 Sep 2026, Yam(Ratalu) was quoted at ₹2,800 per quintal in Ganaur APMC. See the full market-wise board to place this rate against the day's high and low.

01What Put Ganaur APMC on Top Today

What a mandi pays on the day comes down to how much Yam(Ratalu) arrived and how keen the buyers were — both shift from yard to yard.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹3,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹2,500
  • Average (Modal) Price₹2,800
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date22 Sep 2026
  • CommodityYam(Ratalu) (Yam (Ratalu))

02Where Today's Rate Sits in the Range

Here's where today's Yam(Ratalu) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Mid band · Steady
₹2,000 (Low)₹2,666 (Avg)₹4,000 (High)

Today's rate is about 5.0% above the period average and just 30.0% short of the period high. A price holding this high in the range usually points to firm structural demand rather than a one-off bid.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

The table below lines up Yam(Ratalu) rates across the markets that reported on 22 Sep 2026, so you can see where Ganaur APMC sits versus the rest. A clear front-runner tends to shape what nearby yards quote.

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The distance between the best- and lowest-paying mandi is the day's real opportunity for Yam(Ratalu).

Highest-paying
Surat APMC
₹13,750
₹6,250
83.3% spread
Lowest-paying
Kulithalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹7,500

At ₹6,250 (83.3%), the spread is wide enough that where you sell Yam(Ratalu) matters as much as when — net of freight and quality cuts.

0530-Day Price Trend at a Glance

Over the last 30 days, Yam(Ratalu) prices at Ganaur APMC ranged between ₹2,000 and ₹4,000, with the average around ₹2,666. A rate sitting near the top of this range points to firm demand, while a move toward the lower band suggests easing pressure.

Yam(Ratalu) · Modal Price Trend (79d) Modal Min–Max
₹1,840₹2,420₹3,000₹3,580₹4,16022 Sep05 Aug16 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
22 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,500 ₹2,800
21 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,500 ₹2,800
20 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,500 ₹2,800
19 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
18 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
17 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,500 ₹2,800
16 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,500 ₹2,800
15 Sep ₹3,500 ₹3,000 ₹3,500
13 Sep ₹4,000 ₹3,000 ₹3,500
12 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
11 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
10 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
09 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,500 ₹2,800
08 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
07 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
06 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
05 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
04 Sep ₹4,000 ₹3,000 ₹3,500
03 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500
02 Sep ₹3,000 ₹2,000 ₹2,500

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Steady
Little changed on the day — a flat session.
Range Position
Mid band · Steady
40% up the 30-Day band — mid-pack, steady.
Best Market
Surat APMC
₹6,250 (83.3%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

When picking where to sell Yam(Ratalu), balance the headline rate against cartage and the risk of heavier arrivals trimming it at the gate.

09A Buyer's Angle

From a sourcing view, a steady leader signals real demand — keep an eye on supply and movement before committing to large buys.

10The Quick Read

Bottom line: on 22 Sep 2026, Yam(Ratalu) traded at this rate in Ganaur APMC. Check the market-wise board and the daily update to see how it compares and where it moves next.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Ganaur APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Yam(Ratalu) traded at ₹2,800 per quintal in Ganaur APMC on 22 Sep 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Yam(Ratalu) rates across reporting yards on 22 Sep 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Yam(Ratalu)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Yam(Ratalu) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles