Ridgeguard(Tori)
Ridgeguard(Tori) mandi rate today at Gondatwisa APMC — ₹5,300 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 29 AUG 2026
Market Report
Ridgeguard(Tori)
Gondatwisa APMC Market, Tripura
₹5,300 / quintal Flat
₹3,500Today ₹5,300₹55,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹5,500LOW ₹5,000MODAL ₹5,300DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹5,167HIGH ₹5,500LOW ₹5,000MODAL ₹5,300DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹5,167
Today · Modal
₹5,300
Most-traded rate
Day Change
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹55,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹3,500
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹5,167
Mean modal

Ridgeguard(Tori) Mandi Rate Today at Gondatwisa APMC: ₹5,300

Updated 29 Aug 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

With the 29 Aug 2026 auctions now in, Ridgeguard(Tori) was quoted at ₹5,300 per quintal in Gondatwisa APMC. Read on for the market-wise spread, recent price history and a quick note for farmers and buyers.

01What's Behind Today's Ridgeguard(Tori) Price

How much a yard pays reflects the produce reaching it and the buyers present — neither is uniform across mandis.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹5,500
  • Lowest Price Today₹5,000
  • Average (Modal) Price₹5,300
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date29 Aug 2026
  • CommodityRidgeguard(Tori) (Ridgeguard(Tori))

02Where Today's Rate Sits in the Range

Here's where today's Ridgeguard(Tori) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Near period low
₹3,500 (Low)₹5,167 (Avg)₹55,000 (High)

Today's rate is about 2.6% above the period average and just 90.4% short of the period high. A price holding this high in the range usually points to firm structural demand rather than a one-off bid.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Ridgeguard(Tori) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 29 Aug 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

How far apart are the top and bottom yards today? That spread tells you how much choosing the right market is worth.

Highest-paying
Kovilpatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹8,750
₹2,250
34.6% spread
Lowest-paying
Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹6,500

The ₹2,250 (34.6%) gap between the dearest and cheapest yard shows there's real room to gain by choosing the market carefully, once transport is factored in.

0530-Day Price Context — Trend & Strength

Over the last 30 days, Ridgeguard(Tori) prices at Gondatwisa APMC ranged between ₹3,500 and ₹55,000, with the average around ₹5,167. Comparing today against this recent band helps separate a genuine trend from a short-lived, selective-buying spike.

Ridgeguard(Tori) · Modal Price Trend (48d) Modal Min–Max
₹-620₹14,315₹29,250₹44,185₹59,12029 Aug02 Aug18 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
29 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
28 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
27 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
26 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
25 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
23 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
22 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
21 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
20 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
19 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
17 Aug ₹6,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
16 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
15 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
14 Aug ₹5,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
13 Aug ₹55,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
11 Aug ₹6,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,300
10 Aug ₹6,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
09 Aug ₹6,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
07 Aug ₹6,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
06 Aug ₹6,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Steady
Little changed on the day — a flat session.
Range Position
Near period low
3% up the 30-Day band — soft, near the base.
Best Market
Kovilpatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹2,250 (34.6%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

The day's best Ridgeguard(Tori) rate is a good benchmark, yet distance, grade and how many others arrive with the same crop can all move your final price.

09A Buyer's Angle

A market that stays on top often sets the rate for nearby areas, so big buyers keep an eye on it.

10The Quick Read

Net-net, Gondatwisa APMC posted this Ridgeguard(Tori) rate on 29 Aug 2026. Compare it with nearby yards and keep an eye on the daily update for the direction.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Gondatwisa APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Ridgeguard(Tori) traded at ₹5,300 per quintal in Gondatwisa APMC on 29 Aug 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Ridgeguard(Tori) rates across reporting yards on 29 Aug 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Ridgeguard(Tori)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Ridgeguard(Tori) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles