Pear(Marasebu)
Pear(Marasebu) mandi rate today at SMY Nadaun APMC — ₹15,500 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 22 SEP 2026
Market Report
Pear(Marasebu)
SMY Nadaun APMC Market, Himachal Pradesh
₹15,500 / quintal 40.91%
₹9,000Today ₹15,500₹16,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹16,000LOW ₹15,000MODAL ₹15,500DAY ▲ 40.91%MANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹12,500HIGH ₹16,000LOW ₹15,000MODAL ₹15,500DAY ▲ 40.91%MANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹12,500
Today · Modal
₹15,500
Most-traded rate
Day Change
+40.91%
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹16,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹9,000
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹12,500
Mean modal

Pear(Marasebu) Trades at ₹15,500 in SMY Nadaun APMC Today

Updated 22 Sep 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

With the 22 Sep 2026 auctions now in, Pear(Marasebu) was quoted at ₹15,500 per quintal in SMY Nadaun APMC. Compare it with the rest of the day's Pear(Marasebu) markets in the table that follows.

01Key Drivers Behind Today's Pear(Marasebu) Rate

Rates vary across markets because supply at the gate and demand on the floor are never quite the same in two places.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹16,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹15,000
  • Average (Modal) Price₹15,500
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date22 Sep 2026
  • CommodityPear(Marasebu) (Other)

02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really

Here's where today's Pear(Marasebu) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Near period high
₹9,000 (Low)₹12,500 (Avg)₹16,000 (High)

This puts Pear(Marasebu) about 24.0% above the period average, and just 3.1% short of the period high. A reading in the upper part of the band often reflects steady, broad-based demand.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

This table ranks Pear(Marasebu) rates across active mandis for 22 Sep 2026, making it easy to spot the best-paying market.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 MAC F&V Market Narwal Jammu APMC Leader ₹20,750
2 SMY Nadaun APMC ₹15,500
3 PMY Hamirpur APMC ₹15,500
4 RSPuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC ₹14,500
5 Kathua (F&V) APMC ₹11,000
6 Hasthampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC ₹10,500
7 SMY Palampur APMC ₹10,000
8 PMY Una APMC ₹9,500
9 Narnaul APMC ₹9,000
10 Hansi APMC ₹8,000
11 APMC Azadpur APMC ₹7,250
12 Dasuya APMC ₹7,000

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The distance between the best- and lowest-paying mandi is the day's real opportunity for Pear(Marasebu).

Highest-paying
MAC F&V Market Narwal Jammu APMC
₹20,750
₹13,750
196.4% spread
Lowest-paying
Dasuya APMC
₹7,000

The ₹13,750 (196.4%) gap between the dearest and cheapest yard shows there's real room to gain by choosing the market carefully, once transport is factored in.

05How Today Compares to the 30-Day Trend

Over the last 30 days, Pear(Marasebu) prices at SMY Nadaun APMC ranged between ₹9,000 and ₹16,000, with the average around ₹12,500. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.

Pear(Marasebu) · Modal Price Trend (26d) Modal Min–Max
₹8,440₹10,470₹12,500₹14,530₹16,56022 Sep05 Aug14 Jul

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
22 Sep ₹16,000 ₹15,000 ₹15,500
10 Sep ₹12,000 ₹10,000 ₹11,000
29 Aug ₹12,000 ₹10,000 ₹11,000
24 Aug ₹13,000 ₹12,000 ₹12,500
21 Aug ₹12,500 ₹12,000 ₹12,250
19 Aug ₹12,000 ₹10,000 ₹11,500
18 Aug ₹12,500 ₹12,000 ₹12,250
17 Aug ₹13,000 ₹12,000 ₹12,500
12 Aug ₹13,000 ₹11,000 ₹12,000
11 Aug ₹15,000 ₹12,000 ₹13,000
10 Aug ₹14,000 ₹12,000 ₹13,000
06 Aug ₹14,000 ₹12,000 ₹13,000
05 Aug ₹13,000 ₹12,000 ₹12,500
04 Aug ₹13,000 ₹12,000 ₹12,500
03 Aug ₹14,000 ₹12,000 ₹13,000
01 Aug ₹15,000 ₹14,000 ₹14,500
30 Jul ₹15,000 ₹14,000 ₹14,500
29 Jul ₹15,000 ₹14,000 ₹14,500
27 Jul ₹12,000 ₹10,000 ₹11,000
25 Jul ₹16,000 ₹14,000 ₹15,000

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Rising
Up 40.91% on the day, building on recent strength.
Range Position
Near period high
93% up the 30-Day band — firm, near the top.
Best Market
MAC F&V Market Narwal Jammu APMC
₹13,750 (196.4%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

Aim for the best-paying Pear(Marasebu) yard if you can, but keep cartage and grading in the maths before you load the cart.

09A Buyer's Angle

A market that stays on top often sets the rate for nearby areas, so big buyers keep an eye on it.

10The Quick Read

In a nutshell, Pear(Marasebu) was priced at this level in SMY Nadaun APMC on 22 Sep 2026. Track the daily rates to see how the market shifts.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live SMY Nadaun APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Pear(Marasebu) traded at ₹15,500 per quintal in SMY Nadaun APMC on 22 Sep 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Pear(Marasebu) rates across reporting yards on 22 Sep 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Pear(Marasebu)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Pear(Marasebu) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles