Mousambi(Sweet Lime)
Mousambi(Sweet Lime) mandi rate today at SMY Jaisinghpur APMC — ₹9,800 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 27 JUN 2026
Market Report
Mousambi(Sweet Lime)
SMY Jaisinghpur APMC Market, Himachal Pradesh
₹9,800 / quintal Flat
₹4,800Today ₹9,800₹11,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹10,000LOW ₹9,500MODAL ₹9,800DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹7,235HIGH ₹10,000LOW ₹9,500MODAL ₹9,800DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹7,235
Today · Modal
₹9,800
Most-traded rate
Day Change
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹11,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹4,800
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹7,235
Mean modal

Mousambi(Sweet Lime) Fetches ₹9,800 at SMY Jaisinghpur APMC This Session

Updated 27 Jun 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

Looking at how the yards traded on 27 Jun 2026, Mousambi(Sweet Lime) was quoted at ₹9,800 per quintal in SMY Jaisinghpur APMC. The comparison table puts this figure alongside every other yard reporting Mousambi(Sweet Lime) today.

01What's Behind Today's Mousambi(Sweet Lime) Price

The rate here reflects this yard's conditions on the day; the table shows how those compare elsewhere.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹10,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹9,500
  • Average (Modal) Price₹9,800
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date27 Jun 2026
  • CommodityMousambi(Sweet Lime) (Mousambi)

02Today's Price, Placed in Its 30-Day Band

Here's where today's Mousambi(Sweet Lime) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Near period high
₹4,800 (Low)₹7,235 (Avg)₹11,000 (High)

At this level, Mousambi(Sweet Lime) is about 35.5% above the period average, sitting just 10.9% short of the period high. The closer a rate runs to its recent ceiling, the stronger the underlying buying tends to be.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Mousambi(Sweet Lime) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 27 Jun 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

How far apart are the top and bottom yards today? That spread tells you how much choosing the right market is worth.

Highest-paying
Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹12,000
₹2,200
22.4% spread
Lowest-paying
PMY Una APMC
₹9,800

At ₹2,200 (22.4%), the spread is wide enough that where you sell Mousambi(Sweet Lime) matters as much as when — net of freight and quality cuts.

05How Today Compares to the 30-Day Trend

Over the last 30 days, Mousambi(Sweet Lime) prices at SMY Jaisinghpur APMC ranged between ₹4,800 and ₹11,000, with the average around ₹7,235. A rate sitting near the top of this range points to firm demand, while a move toward the lower band suggests easing pressure.

Mousambi(Sweet Lime) · Modal Price Trend (42d) Modal Min–Max
₹4,304₹6,102₹7,900₹9,698₹11,49619 Sep07 Aug18 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
19 Sep ₹5,200 ₹4,800 ₹5,000
18 Sep ₹5,200 ₹4,800 ₹5,000
16 Sep ₹5,800 ₹5,200 ₹5,600
14 Sep ₹5,800 ₹5,200 ₹5,500
11 Sep ₹5,800 ₹5,200 ₹5,500
09 Sep ₹5,800 ₹5,200 ₹5,500
07 Sep ₹5,800 ₹5,200 ₹5,500
05 Sep ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
04 Sep ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
03 Sep ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
01 Sep ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
29 Aug ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
26 Aug ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
24 Aug ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
20 Aug ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
18 Aug ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
17 Aug ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
14 Aug ₹6,500 ₹6,400 ₹6,450
12 Aug ₹7,500 ₹6,500 ₹7,000
10 Aug ₹7,500 ₹6,500 ₹7,000

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Steady
Little changed on the day — a flat session.
Range Position
Near period high
81% up the 30-Day band — firm, near the top.
Best Market
Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹2,200 (22.4%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

The day's best Mousambi(Sweet Lime) rate is a good benchmark, yet distance, grade and how many others arrive with the same crop can all move your final price.

09A Buyer's Angle

Big buyers often use a steady strong market as their guide when bargaining in nearby areas.

10The Quick Read

To sum up, this was the Mousambi(Sweet Lime) rate at SMY Jaisinghpur APMC on 27 Jun 2026. The comparison table shows how it stacks up against other yards today.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live SMY Jaisinghpur APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Mousambi(Sweet Lime) traded at ₹9,800 per quintal in SMY Jaisinghpur APMC on 27 Jun 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Mousambi(Sweet Lime) rates across reporting yards on 27 Jun 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Mousambi(Sweet Lime)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Mousambi(Sweet Lime) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles