Mint(Pudina)
Mint(Pudina) mandi rate today at Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC — ₹6,000 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 01 AUG 2026
Market Report
Mint(Pudina)
Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC Market, Gujarat
₹6,000 / quintal Flat
₹1,500Today ₹6,000₹8,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹7,000LOW ₹5,000MODAL ₹6,000DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹3,749HIGH ₹7,000LOW ₹5,000MODAL ₹6,000DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹3,749
Today · Modal
₹6,000
Most-traded rate
Day Change
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹8,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹1,500
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹3,749
Mean modal

Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC Reports Mint(Pudina) at ₹6,000 Today

Updated 01 Aug 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

Across the reporting yards on 01 Aug 2026, Mint(Pudina) was quoted at ₹6,000 per quintal in Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC. Below you'll find how this compares with other markets and how the rate has moved lately.

01What Put Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC on Top Today

What a mandi pays on the day comes down to how much Mint(Pudina) arrived and how keen the buyers were — both shift from yard to yard.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹7,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹5,000
  • Average (Modal) Price₹6,000
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date01 Aug 2026
  • CommodityMint(Pudina) (Mint(Pudina))

02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really

Here's where today's Mint(Pudina) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Upper band · Firm
₹1,500 (Low)₹3,749 (Avg)₹8,000 (High)

Today's rate is about 60.0% above the period average and just 25.0% short of the period high. A price holding this high in the range usually points to firm structural demand rather than a one-off bid.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Mint(Pudina) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 01 Aug 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

How far apart are the top and bottom yards today? That spread tells you how much choosing the right market is worth.

Highest-paying
North Paravur Market APMC
₹9,500
₹2,750
40.7% spread
Lowest-paying
Paramakudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹6,750

The ₹2,750 (40.7%) gap between the dearest and cheapest yard shows there's real room to gain by choosing the market carefully, once transport is factored in.

05How Today Compares to the 30-Day Trend

Over the last 30 days, Mint(Pudina) prices at Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC ranged between ₹1,500 and ₹8,000, with the average around ₹3,749. Comparing today against this recent band helps separate a genuine trend from a short-lived, selective-buying spike.

Mint(Pudina) · Modal Price Trend (36d) Modal Min–Max
₹980₹2,865₹4,750₹6,635₹8,52001 Aug10 Jul16 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
01 Aug ₹7,000 ₹5,000 ₹6,000
31 Jul ₹8,000 ₹3,000 ₹6,000
30 Jul ₹7,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
29 Jul ₹8,000 ₹5,000 ₹7,000
28 Jul ₹5,000 ₹4,000 ₹4,500
27 Jul ₹5,000 ₹4,000 ₹4,500
25 Jul ₹6,000 ₹4,000 ₹5,000
24 Jul ₹5,000 ₹2,000 ₹4,000
23 Jul ₹6,000 ₹4,000 ₹5,000
22 Jul ₹6,000 ₹4,000 ₹5,000
21 Jul ₹4,000 ₹4,000 ₹4,000
18 Jul ₹5,000 ₹3,000 ₹4,000
17 Jul ₹5,000 ₹2,000 ₹4,200
15 Jul ₹4,000 ₹2,000 ₹3,000
14 Jul ₹4,000 ₹2,000 ₹3,000
13 Jul ₹4,000 ₹2,000 ₹3,000
11 Jul ₹4,000 ₹2,000 ₹3,000
10 Jul ₹3,500 ₹2,000 ₹3,000
09 Jul ₹4,000 ₹2,000 ₹3,000
08 Jul ₹4,000 ₹2,000 ₹3,500

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Steady
Little changed on the day — a flat session.
Range Position
Upper band · Firm
69% up the 30-Day band — firm, near the top.
Best Market
North Paravur Market APMC
₹2,750 (40.7%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

For Mint(Pudina), the top rate is a guide rather than a guarantee — your net depends on freight, grade and the moment you sell.

09A Buyer's Angle

A yard that keeps leading becomes a quoting reference, so traders track its arrivals as a regional cue.

10The Quick Read

Net-net, Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC posted this Mint(Pudina) rate on 01 Aug 2026. Compare it with nearby yards and keep an eye on the daily update for the direction.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Mint(Pudina) traded at ₹6,000 per quintal in Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC on 01 Aug 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Mint(Pudina) rates across reporting yards on 01 Aug 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Mint(Pudina)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Mint(Pudina) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles