Mango(Raw-Ripe)
Mango(Raw-Ripe) mandi rate today at Aralamoodu Market APMC — ₹8,000 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 28 AUG 2026
Market Report
Mango(Raw-Ripe)
Aralamoodu Market APMC Market, Keralam
₹8,000 / quintal 20.00%
₹6,000Today ₹8,000₹10,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹8,000LOW ₹7,000MODAL ₹8,000DAY ▼ 20.00%MANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹7,907HIGH ₹8,000LOW ₹7,000MODAL ₹8,000DAY ▼ 20.00%MANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹7,907
Today · Modal
₹8,000
Most-traded rate
Day Change
−20.00%
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹10,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹6,000
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹7,907
Mean modal

Aralamoodu Market APMC Posts a Mango(Raw-Ripe) Rate of ₹8,000 Today

Updated 28 Aug 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

From today's trading desk on 28 Aug 2026, Mango(Raw-Ripe) was quoted at ₹8,000 per quintal in Aralamoodu Market APMC. Below, the same crop is lined up across yards so you can see the full range.

01Key Drivers Behind Today's Mango(Raw-Ripe) Rate

A single market's price is shaped by local stock and bidding, so it's best read alongside the wider board.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹8,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹7,000
  • Average (Modal) Price₹8,000
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date28 Aug 2026
  • CommodityMango(Raw-Ripe) (Mango - Raw-Ripe)

02Where Today's Rate Sits in the Range

Here's where today's Mango(Raw-Ripe) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Mid band · Steady
₹6,000 (Low)₹7,907 (Avg)₹10,000 (High)

Right now Mango(Raw-Ripe) is about 1.2% above the period average — just 20.0% short of the period high. Holding near the top of the range is typically a sign of genuine strength, not a stray quote.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Mango(Raw-Ripe) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 28 Aug 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The gap between the day's dearest and cheapest market shows how wide the buying opportunity is — and whether it's worth carting produce further out.

Highest-paying
Manachanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹12,000
₹2,400
25.0% spread
Lowest-paying
Papanasam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹9,600

The ₹2,400 (25.0%) gap between the dearest and cheapest yard shows there's real room to gain by choosing the market carefully, once transport is factored in.

05How Today Compares to the 30-Day Trend

Over the last 30 days, Mango(Raw-Ripe) prices at Aralamoodu Market APMC ranged between ₹6,000 and ₹10,000, with the average around ₹7,907. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.

Mango(Raw-Ripe) · Modal Price Trend (27d) Modal Min–Max
₹5,680₹6,840₹8,000₹9,160₹10,32028 Aug29 Jul20 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
28 Aug ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹8,000
25 Aug ₹10,000 ₹8,000 ₹10,000
22 Aug ₹9,000 ₹8,000 ₹9,000
20 Aug ₹9,000 ₹8,000 ₹9,000
18 Aug ₹9,000 ₹8,000 ₹9,000
16 Aug ₹10,000 ₹8,000 ₹10,000
14 Aug ₹9,000 ₹8,000 ₹9,000
12 Aug ₹8,000 ₹7,500 ₹8,000
10 Aug ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹8,000
07 Aug ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹8,000
05 Aug ₹7,000 ₹6,500 ₹7,000
01 Aug ₹7,500 ₹6,000 ₹7,500
30 Jul ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹8,000
29 Jul ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹8,000
28 Jul ₹7,500 ₹7,000 ₹7,500
25 Jul ₹7,500 ₹7,000 ₹7,500
23 Jul ₹7,000 ₹6,000 ₹7,000
18 Jul ₹7,000 ₹6,500 ₹7,000
16 Jul ₹7,000 ₹6,000 ₹7,000
14 Jul ₹7,000 ₹6,000 ₹7,000

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Easing
Down 20.00% on the day as the rate cools.
Range Position
Mid band · Steady
50% up the 30-Day band — mid-pack, steady.
Best Market
Manachanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹2,400 (25.0%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

Selling Mango(Raw-Ripe) well is partly about the rate and partly about logistics — the nearest strong market often beats a far-off higher one.

09A Buyer's Angle

A market that stays on top often sets the rate for nearby areas, so big buyers keep an eye on it.

10The Quick Read

To wrap up, Aralamoodu Market APMC logged this Mango(Raw-Ripe) rate on 28 Aug 2026. The market-wise spread and recent trend above give the fuller picture.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Aralamoodu Market APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Mango(Raw-Ripe) traded at ₹8,000 per quintal in Aralamoodu Market APMC on 28 Aug 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Mango(Raw-Ripe) rates across reporting yards on 28 Aug 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Mango(Raw-Ripe)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Mango(Raw-Ripe) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles