Lak(Teora)
Lak(Teora) mandi rate today at Mungeli APMC — ₹3,560 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 22 OCT 2026
Market Report
Lak(Teora)
Mungeli APMC Market, Chattisgarh
₹3,560 / quintal 1.12%
₹2,050Today ₹3,560₹3,730
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹3,640LOW ₹3,490MODAL ₹3,560DAY ▲ 1.12%MANDIS 1130-Day AVG ₹3,313HIGH ₹3,640LOW ₹3,490MODAL ₹3,560DAY ▲ 1.12%MANDIS 1130-Day AVG ₹3,313
Today · Modal
₹3,560
Most-traded rate
Day Change
+1.12%
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹3,730
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹2,050
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹3,313
Mean modal

Lak(Teora) Rate at Mungeli APMC Today — ₹3,560

Updated 22 Oct 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

Checking the day's mandi numbers for 22 Oct 2026, Lak(Teora) was quoted at ₹3,560 per quintal in Mungeli APMC. This is one of several Lak(Teora) rates reported today — the table shows the rest.

01Key Drivers Behind Today's Lak(Teora) Rate

Local arrivals, grade and the number of active buyers together set a market's rate for the day.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹3,640
  • Lowest Price Today₹3,490
  • Average (Modal) Price₹3,560
  • Reporting Mandis11
  • Date22 Oct 2026
  • CommodityLak(Teora) (Lak (Whole))

02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really

Here's where today's Lak(Teora) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Near period high
₹2,050 (Low)₹3,313 (Avg)₹3,730 (High)

Right now Lak(Teora) is about 7.5% above the period average — just 4.6% short of the period high. Holding near the top of the range is typically a sign of genuine strength, not a stray quote.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Lak(Teora) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 22 Oct 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 Sironj APMC Leader ₹3,685
2 Bina APMC ₹3,671
3 Mungeli APMC ₹3,560
4 Ashoknagar APMC ₹3,420
5 Khurai APMC ₹3,416
6 Bareli APMC ₹3,380
7 Banda APMC ₹3,360
8 Udaipura APMC ₹3,300
9 Ganjbasoda APMC ₹3,300
10 Rahatgarh APMC ₹3,150
11 Sidhi APMC ₹2,800

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The distance between the best- and lowest-paying mandi is the day's real opportunity for Lak(Teora).

Highest-paying
Sironj APMC
₹3,685
₹885
↔
31.6% spread
Lowest-paying
Sidhi APMC
₹2,800

At ₹885 (31.6%), the spread is wide enough that where you sell Lak(Teora) matters as much as when — net of freight and quality cuts.

0530-Day Price Context — Trend & Strength

Over the last 30 days, Lak(Teora) prices at Mungeli APMC ranged between ₹2,050 and ₹3,730, with the average around ₹3,313. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.

Lak(Teora) · Modal Price Trend (37d) Modal Min–Max
₹1,916₹2,403₹2,890₹3,377₹3,86423 Oct25 Aug17 Jul

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
23 Oct ₹3,730 ₹3,450 ₹3,600
22 Oct ₹3,640 ₹3,490 ₹3,560
17 Oct ₹3,690 ₹3,390 ₹3,570
16 Oct ₹3,690 ₹2,700 ₹3,510
15 Oct ₹3,660 ₹3,440 ₹3,580
13 Oct ₹3,660 ₹3,420 ₹3,590
25 Sep ₹3,480 ₹3,390 ₹3,430
24 Sep ₹3,530 ₹3,190 ₹3,430
19 Sep ₹3,190 ₹3,190 ₹3,190
17 Sep ₹3,430 ₹2,480 ₹3,200
16 Sep ₹3,390 ₹3,160 ₹3,290
05 Sep ₹3,510 ₹2,590 ₹3,200
03 Sep ₹3,430 ₹3,320 ₹3,370
02 Sep ₹3,400 ₹2,900 ₹3,290
01 Sep ₹3,430 ₹2,790 ₹3,310
31 Aug ₹3,430 ₹3,090 ₹3,350
29 Aug ₹3,410 ₹3,410 ₹3,410
27 Aug ₹3,410 ₹2,450 ₹3,220
25 Aug ₹3,440 ₹2,490 ₹3,000
24 Aug ₹3,380 ₹2,400 ₹3,260

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Rising
Up 1.12% on the day, building on recent strength.
Range Position
Near period high
90% up the 30-Day band — firm, near the top.
Best Market
Sironj APMC
₹885 (31.6%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

For Lak(Teora), the top rate is a guide rather than a guarantee — your net depends on freight, grade and the moment you sell.

09A Buyer's Angle

A yard that keeps leading becomes a quoting reference, so traders track its arrivals as a regional cue.

10The Quick Read

In short, Lak(Teora) changed hands at this rate in Mungeli APMC on 22 Oct 2026. See the full market-wise table for the day's high, low and average.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Mungeli APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Lak(Teora) traded at ₹3,560 per quintal in Mungeli APMC on 22 Oct 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Lak(Teora) rates across reporting yards on 22 Oct 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Lak(Teora)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Lak(Teora) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles