Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White)
Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) mandi rate today at Rajula APMC — ₹5,400 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 06 JUL 2026
Market Report
Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White)
Rajula APMC Market, Gujarat
₹5,400 / quintal 4.46%
₹2,700Today ₹5,400₹8,250
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹5,400LOW ₹5,400MODAL ₹5,400DAY ▼ 4.46%MANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹5,498HIGH ₹5,400LOW ₹5,400MODAL ₹5,400DAY ▼ 4.46%MANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹5,498
Today · Modal
₹5,400
Most-traded rate
Day Change
−4.46%
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹8,250
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹2,700
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹5,498
Mean modal

Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) Priced at ₹5,400 in Rajula APMC This Session

Updated 06 Jul 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

In today's crop-price rundown for 06 Jul 2026, Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) was quoted at ₹5,400 per quintal in Rajula APMC. A market-wise comparison and the recent price history follow for a fuller read.

01What Put Rajula APMC on Top Today

Local arrivals, grade and the number of active buyers together set a market's rate for the day.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹5,400
  • Lowest Price Today₹5,400
  • Average (Modal) Price₹5,400
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date06 Jul 2026
  • CommodityKabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) (Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-white))

02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really

Placing today's rate inside the recent band shows whether the price is running hot, cool, or mid-pack.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Mid band · Steady
₹2,700 (Low)₹5,498 (Avg)₹8,250 (High)

This puts Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) about 1.8% below the period average, and just 34.5% short of the period high. A reading in the upper part of the band often reflects steady, broad-based demand.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 06 Jul 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 Palakkad Market APMC Leader ₹11,100
2 Ratlam APMC ₹8,344
3 Dhar APMC ₹8,065
4 Khargone APMC ₹7,965
5 Badnagar APMC ₹7,859
6 Karhi APMC ₹7,805
7 Khategaon APMC ₹7,560
8 Manawar APMC ₹7,500
9 Badwaha APMC ₹7,455
10 Himatnagar APMC ₹7,400
11 Sanawad APMC ₹7,400
12 Dewas APMC ₹7,300

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The gap between the day's dearest and cheapest market shows how wide the buying opportunity is — and whether it's worth carting produce further out.

Highest-paying
Palakkad Market APMC
₹11,100
₹3,800
↔
52.1% spread
Lowest-paying
Dewas APMC
₹7,300

A spread of ₹3,800 (52.1%) across reporting yards means a seller near a higher-paying mandi can realise meaningfully more — provided cartage and grading don't eat the difference.

05How Today Compares to the 30-Day Trend

Over the last 30 days, Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) prices at Rajula APMC ranged between ₹2,700 and ₹8,250, with the average around ₹5,498. Comparing today against this recent band helps separate a genuine trend from a short-lived, selective-buying spike.

Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) · Modal Price Trend (72d) Modal Min–Max
₹2,256₹3,866₹5,475₹7,085₹8,69425 Sep03 Aug16 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
25 Sep ₹7,055 ₹5,750 ₹6,403
24 Sep ₹6,905 ₹6,500 ₹6,702
23 Sep ₹6,450 ₹5,500 ₹5,975
22 Sep ₹6,595 ₹5,850 ₹6,222
21 Sep ₹6,130 ₹4,500 ₹5,315
19 Sep ₹6,930 ₹5,500 ₹6,215
18 Sep ₹5,255 ₹5,255 ₹5,255
16 Sep ₹6,595 ₹5,000 ₹5,797
14 Sep ₹6,500 ₹5,000 ₹5,750
12 Sep ₹6,010 ₹6,010 ₹6,010
11 Sep ₹6,000 ₹6,000 ₹6,000
10 Sep ₹6,005 ₹5,000 ₹5,502
08 Sep ₹7,125 ₹6,060 ₹6,592
07 Sep ₹6,005 ₹5,500 ₹5,752
03 Sep ₹6,200 ₹6,200 ₹6,200
29 Aug ₹6,255 ₹3,000 ₹4,628
27 Aug ₹6,000 ₹5,055 ₹5,527
26 Aug ₹4,500 ₹4,500 ₹4,500
25 Aug ₹5,750 ₹5,000 ₹5,375
24 Aug ₹6,250 ₹5,000 ₹5,625

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Easing
Down 4.46% on the day as the rate cools.
Range Position
Mid band · Steady
49% up the 30-Day band — mid-pack, steady.
Best Market
Palakkad Market APMC
₹3,800 (52.1%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

Aim for the best-paying Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) yard if you can, but keep cartage and grading in the maths before you load the cart.

09A Buyer's Angle

Traders watch leading rates closely, since a yard that repeatedly tops the list usually sets expectations across the region.

10The Quick Read

In a nutshell, Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) was priced at this level in Rajula APMC on 06 Jul 2026. Track the daily rates to see how the market shifts.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Rajula APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) traded at ₹5,400 per quintal in Rajula APMC on 06 Jul 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) rates across reporting yards on 06 Jul 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Kabuli Chana(Chickpeas-White) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles