Green Chilli
Green Chilli mandi rate today at APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar APMC — ₹4,250 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 24 SEP 2026
Market Report
Green Chilli
APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar APMC Market, Maharashtra
₹4,250 / quintal 54.55%
₹1,400Today ₹4,250₹5,500
2-Week low2-Week high
HIGH ₹5,000LOW ₹3,500MODAL ₹4,250DAY ▲ 54.55%MANDIS 122-Week AVG ₹3,074HIGH ₹5,000LOW ₹3,500MODAL ₹4,250DAY ▲ 54.55%MANDIS 122-Week AVG ₹3,074
Today · Modal
₹4,250
Most-traded rate
Day Change
+54.55%
vs previous day
2-Week High
₹5,500
Period peak
2-Week Low
₹1,400
Period base
2-Week Avg
₹3,074
Mean modal

Green Chilli Booked at ₹4,250 in APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar APMC Today

Updated 24 Sep 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

Based on what the markets reported on 24 Sep 2026, Green Chilli was quoted at ₹4,250 per quintal in APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar APMC. Below you'll find how this compares with other markets and how the rate has moved lately.

01What's Behind Today's Green Chilli Price

The rate here reflects this yard's conditions on the day; the table shows how those compare elsewhere.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹5,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹3,500
  • Average (Modal) Price₹4,250
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date24 Sep 2026
  • CommodityGreen Chilli (Other)

02Where Today's Rate Sits in the Range

Here's where today's Green Chilli rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 2-Week Band Upper band · Firm
₹1,400 (Low)₹3,074 (Avg)₹5,500 (High)

At this level, Green Chilli is about 38.3% above the period average, sitting just 22.7% short of the period high. The closer a rate runs to its recent ceiling, the stronger the underlying buying tends to be.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Green Chilli rates stacked up across reporting markets on 24 Sep 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 Diglipur Vegetable Market (Subhashgram) APMC Leader ₹55,000
2 Manubazar APMC ₹23,000
3 Kulai APMC ₹19,800
4 Santir Bazar APMC ₹19,000
5 Masli APMC ₹17,000
6 Chowmanu APMC ₹16,500
7 Pabiacherra APMC ₹15,000
8 Kalyanpur APMC ₹13,100
9 Champaknagar APMC ₹13,000
10 Sainthia APMC ₹12,900
11 Silachhari APMC ₹12,500
12 Gondatwisa APMC ₹12,000

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The distance between the best- and lowest-paying mandi is the day's real opportunity for Green Chilli.

Highest-paying
Diglipur Vegetable Market (Subhashgram) APMC
₹55,000
₹43,000
↔
358.3% spread
Lowest-paying
Gondatwisa APMC
₹12,000

That ₹43,000 (358.3%) difference is the day's opportunity: the same Green Chilli fetched noticeably more at the top yard than at the softest one.

05How Today Compares to the 2-Week Trend

Over the last two weeks, Green Chilli prices at APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar APMC ranged between ₹1,400 and ₹5,500, with the average around ₹3,074. Comparing today against this recent band helps separate a genuine trend from a short-lived, selective-buying spike.

Green Chilli · Modal Price Trend (17d) Modal Min–Max
₹1,072₹2,261₹3,450₹4,639₹5,82824 Sep15 Sep03 Sep

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
24 Sep ₹5,000 ₹3,500 ₹4,250
23 Sep ₹3,500 ₹2,000 ₹2,750
22 Sep ₹3,500 ₹1,700 ₹2,600
21 Sep ₹3,500 ₹1,400 ₹2,450
20 Sep ₹3,000 ₹1,600 ₹2,300
19 Sep ₹3,500 ₹1,500 ₹2,500
17 Sep ₹4,700 ₹1,600 ₹3,150
16 Sep ₹5,000 ₹4,000 ₹4,500
15 Sep ₹5,200 ₹2,400 ₹3,800
12 Sep ₹4,500 ₹2,000 ₹3,250
10 Sep ₹3,100 ₹2,300 ₹2,700
09 Sep ₹3,000 ₹1,800 ₹2,400
08 Sep ₹3,200 ₹2,000 ₹2,600
07 Sep ₹3,200 ₹2,300 ₹2,750
06 Sep ₹4,500 ₹2,200 ₹3,350
05 Sep ₹3,200 ₹2,200 ₹2,900
03 Sep ₹5,500 ₹2,500 ₹4,000

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Rising
Up 54.55% on the day, building on recent strength.
Range Position
Upper band · Firm
70% up the 2-Week band — firm, near the top.
Best Market
Diglipur Vegetable Market (Subhashgram) APMC
₹43,000 (358.3%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

A leading rate is worth aiming for with Green Chilli, though transport, quality sorting and timing decide what you really take home.

09A Buyer's Angle

Big buyers often use a steady strong market as their guide when bargaining in nearby areas.

10The Quick Read

To sum up, this was the Green Chilli rate at APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar APMC on 24 Sep 2026. The comparison table shows how it stacks up against other yards today.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Green Chilli traded at ₹4,250 per quintal in APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar APMC on 24 Sep 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Green Chilli rates across reporting yards on 24 Sep 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Green Chilli?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Green Chilli can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles