French Beans(Frasbean)
French Beans(Frasbean) mandi rate today at Pattambi Market APMC — ₹7,800 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 25 SEP 2026
Market Report
French Beans(Frasbean)
Pattambi Market APMC Market, Keralam
₹7,800 / quintal Flat
₹5,000Today ₹7,800₹12,000
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹8,000LOW ₹7,500MODAL ₹7,800DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹7,848HIGH ₹8,000LOW ₹7,500MODAL ₹7,800DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹7,848
Today · Modal
₹7,800
Most-traded rate
Day Change
—
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹12,000
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹5,000
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹7,848
Mean modal

Latest French Beans(Frasbean) Rate at Pattambi Market APMC — ₹7,800

Updated 25 Sep 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

In the price report dated 25 Sep 2026, French Beans(Frasbean) was quoted at ₹7,800 per quintal in Pattambi Market APMC. Below, the same crop is lined up across yards so you can see the full range.

01What's Behind Today's French Beans(Frasbean) Price

Where a rate lands usually tracks the day's arrivals against buyer appetite at that particular yard.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹8,000
  • Lowest Price Today₹7,500
  • Average (Modal) Price₹7,800
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date25 Sep 2026
  • CommodityFrench Beans(Frasbean) (Other)

02Today's Price, Placed in Its 30-Day Band

Here's where today's French Beans(Frasbean) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Mid band · Steady
₹5,000 (Low)₹7,848 (Avg)₹12,000 (High)

This puts French Beans(Frasbean) about 0.6% below the period average, and just 35.0% short of the period high. A reading in the upper part of the band often reflects steady, broad-based demand.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how French Beans(Frasbean) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 25 Sep 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 Tinsukia Market APMC Leader ₹13,000
2 North Paravur Market APMC ₹9,800
3 Quilandy Market APMC ₹9,200
4 Palakkad Market APMC ₹8,600
5 Mayabander Vegetable Market APMC ₹8,000
6 Pattambi Market APMC ₹7,800
7 Warangal APMC ₹7,750
8 SMY Nadaun APMC ₹7,250
9 Kayamkulam Market APMC ₹7,200
10 Shillong APMC ₹7,000
11 Aroor Market APMC ₹6,900
12 Kollengode Market APMC ₹6,400

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The distance between the best- and lowest-paying mandi is the day's real opportunity for French Beans(Frasbean).

Highest-paying
Tinsukia Market APMC
₹13,000
₹6,600
↔
103.1% spread
Lowest-paying
Kollengode Market APMC
₹6,400

A spread of ₹6,600 (103.1%) across reporting yards means a seller near a higher-paying mandi can realise meaningfully more — provided cartage and grading don't eat the difference.

05How Today Compares to the 30-Day Trend

Over the last 30 days, French Beans(Frasbean) prices at Pattambi Market APMC ranged between ₹5,000 and ₹12,000, with the average around ₹7,848. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.

French Beans(Frasbean) · Modal Price Trend (52d) Modal Min–Max
₹4,440₹6,470₹8,500₹10,530₹12,56025 Sep10 Aug19 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
25 Sep ₹8,000 ₹7,500 ₹7,800
24 Sep ₹8,000 ₹7,500 ₹7,800
23 Sep ₹8,000 ₹7,500 ₹7,800
18 Sep ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹7,500
17 Sep ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹7,500
16 Sep ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹7,500
15 Sep ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹7,500
14 Sep ₹6,500 ₹6,000 ₹6,200
11 Sep ₹7,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
10 Sep ₹7,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
09 Sep ₹7,000 ₹6,000 ₹6,500
08 Sep ₹7,000 ₹6,000 ₹6,500
07 Sep ₹6,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
03 Sep ₹6,000 ₹5,000 ₹5,500
01 Sep ₹7,000 ₹6,500 ₹6,800
31 Aug ₹7,000 ₹6,500 ₹6,800
25 Aug ₹9,000 ₹8,000 ₹8,500
24 Aug ₹10,000 ₹9,000 ₹9,500
23 Aug ₹9,000 ₹8,000 ₹8,500
22 Aug ₹9,000 ₹8,000 ₹8,500

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Steady
Little changed on the day — a flat session.
Range Position
Mid band · Steady
40% up the 30-Day band — mid-pack, steady.
Best Market
Tinsukia Market APMC
₹6,600 (103.1%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

If you're chasing the best rate for French Beans(Frasbean) today, the leading yard is a useful target — just remember that cartage, grading and timing all chip away at what finally lands in your pocket.

09A Buyer's Angle

A market that stays on top often sets the rate for nearby areas, so big buyers keep an eye on it.

10The Quick Read

The takeaway: Pattambi Market APMC reported French Beans(Frasbean) at this level on 25 Sep 2026. Watching the daily board across yards is the best way to track the trend.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Pattambi Market APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means French Beans(Frasbean) traded at ₹7,800 per quintal in Pattambi Market APMC on 25 Sep 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists French Beans(Frasbean) rates across reporting yards on 25 Sep 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for French Beans(Frasbean)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for French Beans(Frasbean) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles