Dal Mix
Dal Mix mandi rate today at Banthara APMC — ₹12,705 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 06 JUL 2026
Market Report
Dal Mix
Banthara APMC Market, Uttar Pradesh
₹12,705 / quintal 7.62%
₹8,500Today ₹12,705₹21,848
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹12,705LOW ₹12,705MODAL ₹12,705DAY ▼ 7.62%MANDIS 330-Day AVG ₹11,373HIGH ₹12,705LOW ₹12,705MODAL ₹12,705DAY ▼ 7.62%MANDIS 330-Day AVG ₹11,373
Today · Modal
₹12,705
Most-traded rate
Day Change
−7.62%
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹21,848
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹8,500
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹11,373
Mean modal

Banthara APMC's Dal Mix Rate Today: ₹12,705 per Quintal

Updated 06 Jul 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

As fresh arrivals settled on 06 Jul 2026, Dal Mix was quoted at ₹12,705 per quintal in Banthara APMC. Read on for the market-wise spread, recent price history and a quick note for farmers and buyers.

01What's Behind Today's Dal Mix Price

The rate here reflects this yard's conditions on the day; the table shows how those compare elsewhere.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹12,705
  • Lowest Price Today₹12,705
  • Average (Modal) Price₹12,705
  • Reporting Mandis3
  • Date06 Jul 2026
  • CommodityDal Mix (Other)

02Where Today's Rate Sits in the Range

Here's where today's Dal Mix rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Lower band · Soft
₹8,500 (Low)₹11,373 (Avg)₹21,848 (High)

Today's rate is about 11.7% above the period average and just 41.8% short of the period high. A price holding this high in the range usually points to firm structural demand rather than a one-off bid.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Dal Mix rates stacked up across reporting markets on 06 Jul 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 Agra APMC Leader ₹14,046
2 Banthara APMC ₹12,705
3 Lucknow APMC ₹10,990

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

How far apart are the top and bottom yards today? That spread tells you how much choosing the right market is worth.

Highest-paying
Agra APMC
₹14,046
₹3,056
↔
27.8% spread
Lowest-paying
Lucknow APMC
₹10,990

That ₹3,056 (27.8%) difference is the day's opportunity: the same Dal Mix fetched noticeably more at the top yard than at the softest one.

0530-Day Price Trend at a Glance

Over the last 30 days, Dal Mix prices at Banthara APMC ranged between ₹8,500 and ₹21,848, with the average around ₹11,373. Comparing today against this recent band helps separate a genuine trend from a short-lived, selective-buying spike.

Dal Mix · Modal Price Trend (32d) Modal Min–Max
₹7,432₹11,303₹15,174₹19,045₹22,91521 Sep31 Jul18 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
21 Sep ₹11,915 ₹8,515 ₹10,474
19 Sep ₹12,163 ₹8,500 ₹11,338
18 Sep ₹13,130 ₹10,235 ₹10,331
14 Sep ₹12,360 ₹12,360 ₹12,360
07 Sep ₹21,848 ₹11,147 ₹11,479
03 Sep ₹21,429 ₹10,316 ₹10,460
31 Aug ₹12,360 ₹9,600 ₹9,638
28 Aug ₹12,360 ₹12,360 ₹12,360
24 Aug ₹12,663 ₹10,016 ₹11,067
22 Aug ₹12,675 ₹9,000 ₹10,290
17 Aug ₹21,848 ₹11,128 ₹11,735
15 Aug ₹12,360 ₹12,360 ₹12,360
11 Aug ₹12,360 ₹12,360 ₹12,360
10 Aug ₹10,992 ₹8,600 ₹10,536
08 Aug ₹21,429 ₹9,220 ₹9,986
31 Jul ₹12,900 ₹9,288 ₹9,563
28 Jul ₹12,204 ₹11,478 ₹11,869
27 Jul ₹11,880 ₹9,947 ₹10,810
26 Jul ₹11,554 ₹10,512 ₹10,942
22 Jul ₹9,981 ₹8,500 ₹8,967

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Easing
Down 7.62% on the day as the rate cools.
Range Position
Lower band · Soft
32% up the 30-Day band — soft, near the base.
Best Market
Agra APMC
₹3,056 (27.8%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

A leading rate is worth aiming for with Dal Mix, though transport, quality sorting and timing decide what you really take home.

09A Buyer's Angle

For buyers, the market that stays on top is where the real rate gets set — worth checking every day.

10The Quick Read

Net-net, Banthara APMC posted this Dal Mix rate on 06 Jul 2026. Compare it with nearby yards and keep an eye on the daily update for the direction.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Banthara APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Dal Mix traded at ₹12,705 per quintal in Banthara APMC on 06 Jul 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Dal Mix rates across reporting yards on 06 Jul 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Dal Mix?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Dal Mix can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles