Cucumbar(Kheera)
Cucumbar(Kheera) mandi rate today at Maigalganj APMC — ₹580 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 24 OCT 2026
Market Report
Cucumbar(Kheera)
Maigalganj APMC Market, Uttar Pradesh
₹580 / quintal Flat
₹560Today ₹580₹1,075
30-Day low30-Day high
HIGH ₹600LOW ₹560MODAL ₹580DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹843HIGH ₹600LOW ₹560MODAL ₹580DAY flatMANDIS 1230-Day AVG ₹843
Today · Modal
₹580
Most-traded rate
Day Change
—
vs previous day
30-Day High
₹1,075
Period peak
30-Day Low
₹560
Period base
30-Day Avg
₹843
Mean modal

Cucumbar(Kheera) Price in Maigalganj APMC Today — ₹580

Updated 24 Oct 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

Based on what the markets reported on 24 Oct 2026, Cucumbar(Kheera) was quoted at ₹580 per quintal in Maigalganj APMC. The price-position and spread sections below place this rate in its wider context.

01What Put Maigalganj APMC on Top Today

Local arrivals, grade and the number of active buyers together set a market's rate for the day.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹600
  • Lowest Price Today₹560
  • Average (Modal) Price₹580
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date24 Oct 2026
  • CommodityCucumbar(Kheera) (Cucumbar)

02Today's Price, Placed in Its 30-Day Band

Here's where today's Cucumbar(Kheera) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 30-Day Band Near period low
₹560 (Low)₹843 (Avg)₹1,075 (High)

Right now Cucumbar(Kheera) is about 31.2% below the period average — just 46.0% short of the period high. Holding near the top of the range is typically a sign of genuine strength, not a stray quote.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

Here's how Cucumbar(Kheera) rates stacked up across reporting markets on 24 Oct 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

How far apart are the top and bottom yards today? That spread tells you how much choosing the right market is worth.

Highest-paying
Mohanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹9,500
₹2,500
↔
35.7% spread
Lowest-paying
Athur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹7,000

That ₹2,500 (35.7%) difference is the day's opportunity: the same Cucumbar(Kheera) fetched noticeably more at the top yard than at the softest one.

0530-Day Price Trend at a Glance

Over the last 30 days, Cucumbar(Kheera) prices at Maigalganj APMC ranged between ₹560 and ₹1,075, with the average around ₹843. Comparing today against this recent band helps separate a genuine trend from a short-lived, selective-buying spike.

Cucumbar(Kheera) · Modal Price Trend (76d) Modal Min–Max
₹519₹668₹818₹967₹1,11624 Oct18 Aug16 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
24 Oct ₹600 ₹560 ₹580
23 Oct ₹600 ₹560 ₹580
22 Oct ₹615 ₹580 ₹600
21 Oct ₹620 ₹580 ₹600
20 Oct ₹630 ₹600 ₹615
18 Oct ₹630 ₹600 ₹615
17 Oct ₹630 ₹600 ₹615
16 Oct ₹640 ₹600 ₹620
15 Oct ₹640 ₹600 ₹620
14 Oct ₹660 ₹620 ₹640
13 Oct ₹660 ₹620 ₹640
12 Oct ₹660 ₹620 ₹640
25 Sep ₹730 ₹700 ₹715
24 Sep ₹720 ₹700 ₹710
23 Sep ₹720 ₹680 ₹700
22 Sep ₹730 ₹700 ₹715
21 Sep ₹740 ₹700 ₹720
18 Sep ₹740 ₹700 ₹720
17 Sep ₹740 ₹700 ₹720
16 Sep ₹750 ₹700 ₹725

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Steady
Little changed on the day — a flat session.
Range Position
Near period low
4% up the 30-Day band — soft, near the base.
Best Market
Mohanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC
₹2,500 (35.7%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

A leading rate is worth aiming for with Cucumbar(Kheera), though transport, quality sorting and timing decide what you really take home.

09A Buyer's Angle

For buyers, the market that stays on top is where the real rate gets set — worth checking every day.

10The Quick Read

In short, Cucumbar(Kheera) changed hands at this rate in Maigalganj APMC on 24 Oct 2026. See the full market-wise table for the day's high, low and average.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Maigalganj APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Cucumbar(Kheera) traded at ₹580 per quintal in Maigalganj APMC on 24 Oct 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Cucumbar(Kheera) rates across reporting yards on 24 Oct 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Cucumbar(Kheera)?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Cucumbar(Kheera) can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles