Chili Red
Chili Red mandi rate today at Saharanpur APMC — ₹10,628 per quintal
MARKET REPORT 01 AUG 2026
Market Report
Chili Red
Saharanpur APMC Market, Uttar Pradesh
₹10,628 / quintal 45.87%
₹7,000Today ₹10,628₹15,140
2-Week low2-Week high
HIGH ₹11,900LOW ₹9,800MODAL ₹10,628DAY ▲ 45.87%MANDIS 122-Week AVG ₹9,439HIGH ₹11,900LOW ₹9,800MODAL ₹10,628DAY ▲ 45.87%MANDIS 122-Week AVG ₹9,439
Today · Modal
₹10,628
Most-traded rate
Day Change
+45.87%
vs previous day
2-Week High
₹15,140
Period peak
2-Week Low
₹7,000
Period base
2-Week Avg
₹9,439
Mean modal

Chili Red Settles at ₹10,628 in Saharanpur APMC Today

Updated 01 Aug 2026 Mandi Rate Today WhatsApp

In the latest market update for 01 Aug 2026, Chili Red was quoted at ₹10,628 per quintal in Saharanpur APMC. The full board below shows whether this rate runs high, low or mid-pack against other yards.

01What Put Saharanpur APMC on Top Today

Where a rate lands usually tracks the day's arrivals against buyer appetite at that particular yard.

  • Highest Recorded Price₹11,900
  • Lowest Price Today₹9,800
  • Average (Modal) Price₹10,628
  • Reporting Mandis12
  • Date01 Aug 2026
  • CommodityChili Red (Other)

02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really

Here's where today's Chili Red rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.

Price Position · 2-Week Band Mid band · Steady
₹7,000 (Low)₹9,439 (Avg)₹15,140 (High)

At this level, Chili Red is about 12.6% above the period average, sitting just 29.8% short of the period high. The closer a rate runs to its recent ceiling, the stronger the underlying buying tends to be.

03How Other Mandis Compare Today

This table ranks Chili Red rates across active mandis for 01 Aug 2026, making it easy to spot the best-paying market.

MandiPrice (₹ / quintal)
1 Palakkad Market APMC Leader ₹28,100
2 KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC ₹28,000
3 Mumbai APMC ₹27,500
4 Gurazala APMC ₹25,000
5 Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC ₹20,000
6 Kahithapattarai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC ₹20,000
7 Parchur APMC ₹19,000
8 Nagpur APMC ₹17,000
9 Ramtek APMC ₹16,000
10 Jagdalpur APMC ₹14,800
11 Rasipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC ₹14,500
12 Ghaziabad APMC ₹10,695

04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard

The gap between the day's dearest and cheapest market shows how wide the buying opportunity is — and whether it's worth carting produce further out.

Highest-paying
Palakkad Market APMC
₹28,100
₹17,405
162.7% spread
Lowest-paying
Ghaziabad APMC
₹10,695

At ₹17,405 (162.7%), the spread is wide enough that where you sell Chili Red matters as much as when — net of freight and quality cuts.

052-Week Price Trend at a Glance

Over the last two weeks, Chili Red prices at Saharanpur APMC ranged between ₹7,000 and ₹15,140, with the average around ₹9,439. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.

Chili Red · Modal Price Trend (15d) Modal Min–Max
₹6,349₹8,709₹11,070₹13,431₹15,79101 Aug22 Jul21 Jun

06Recent Price History

DateHigh (₹)Low (₹)Average (₹)
01 Aug ₹11,900 ₹9,800 ₹10,628
31 Jul ₹8,000 ₹7,000 ₹7,286
30 Jul ₹12,000 ₹8,100 ₹9,405
29 Jul ₹12,000 ₹10,000 ₹10,902
27 Jul ₹10,000 ₹10,000 ₹10,000
25 Jul ₹12,000 ₹8,000 ₹10,809
23 Jul ₹8,300 ₹8,300 ₹8,300
22 Jul ₹8,866 ₹8,866 ₹8,866
18 Jul ₹9,500 ₹9,500 ₹9,500
11 Jul ₹15,140 ₹15,140 ₹15,140
30 Jun ₹7,000 ₹7,000 ₹7,000
29 Jun ₹8,621 ₹8,400 ₹8,548
28 Jun ₹11,934 ₹8,000 ₹9,317
27 Jun ₹8,390 ₹8,390 ₹8,390
21 Jun ₹7,500 ₹7,500 ₹7,500

Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.

07At a Glance

Quick Signal Read · Descriptive only
Momentum
Rising
Up 45.87% on the day, building on recent strength.
Range Position
Mid band · Steady
45% up the 2-Week band — mid-pack, steady.
Best Market
Palakkad Market APMC
₹17,405 (162.7%) above the cheapest reporting yard.

08What It Means If You're Selling

Before carting Chili Red to a higher-paying yard, weigh the transport cost, grading norms, and how the rate might shift by the time you reach the gate.

09A Buyer's Angle

A yard that keeps leading becomes a quoting reference, so traders track its arrivals as a regional cue.

10The Quick Read

All told, this is where Chili Red stood at Saharanpur APMC on 01 Aug 2026. The board above shows whether it ran high, low or mid-pack.

Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.

Mandi News Categories

View all

Related Mandi Rates

Live Saharanpur APMC Rates Related to This Update

Move from the news update to current market price data.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What does "Mandi Rate Today" mean here?
It means Chili Red traded at ₹10,628 per quintal in Saharanpur APMC on 01 Aug 2026. This is that market's rate for the day, not necessarily the highest or lowest.
How does this rate compare with other mandis?
See the market-wise table on this page — it lists Chili Red rates across reporting yards on 01 Aug 2026 so you can place this one against the day's high and low.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures come from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.
How do I find the best-paying mandi for Chili Red?
Compare the modal rates in the table above. The best-paying yard can change daily with arrivals and demand.
Does the leading mandi change every day?
Yes. Rankings are worked out fresh each trading day from that day's arrivals and prices, so the best market for Chili Red can shift from one day to the next.
Is this the official government rate?
These figures are drawn from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are shared for information only. Always reconfirm the live rate at the yard before trading.

Related Mandi & Agricultural Market Articles