Based on what the markets reported on 04 Nov 2026, Goluwala APMC stood at the front of the pack for Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed), clocking the day's best rate at ₹7,851 per quintal. That put it ahead of the rest of the markets we track, drawing the eye of farmers and buyers alike.
01What's Behind Today's Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) Price
A yard rarely tops the list by chance — it usually reflects genuine, repeated demand through the day.
- Highest Recorded Price₹7,961
- Lowest Price Today₹7,000
- Average (Modal) Price₹7,851
- Reporting Mandis12
- Date04 Nov 2026
- CommodityGuar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) (Other)
02Where Today's Rate Sits in the Range
Here's where today's Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.
Right now Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) is about 25.4% above the period average — just 4.0% short of the period high. Holding near the top of the range is typically a sign of genuine strength, not a stray quote.
03How Other Mandis Compare Today
This table ranks Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) rates across active mandis for 04 Nov 2026, making it easy to spot the best-paying market.
| Mandi | Price (₹ / quintal) |
|---|---|
| 1 Goluwala APMC Leader | ₹7,851 |
| 2 Anjar APMC | ₹7,800 |
| 3 Dhragradhra APMC | ₹7,775 |
| 4 Anupgarh APMC | ₹7,750 |
| 5 APMC HALVAD APMC | ₹7,725 |
| 6 Lunkaransar APMC | ₹7,700 |
| 7 Bhuj APMC | ₹7,695 |
| 8 Degana APMC | ₹7,650 |
| 9 Sadulshahar APMC | ₹7,600 |
| 10 Deesa APMC | ₹7,500 |
| 11 Deesa(Bhildi) APMC | ₹7,500 |
| 12 Todaraisingh APMC | ₹7,450 |
04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard
The gap between the day's dearest and cheapest market shows how wide the buying opportunity is — and whether it's worth carting produce further out.
A spread of ₹401 (5.4%) across reporting yards means a seller near a higher-paying mandi can realise meaningfully more — provided cartage and grading don't eat the difference.
052-Week Price Trend at a Glance
Over the last two weeks, Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) prices at Goluwala APMC ranged between ₹4,500 and ₹8,175, with the average around ₹6,262. A rate sitting near the top of this range points to firm demand, while a move toward the lower band suggests easing pressure.
06Recent Price History
| Date | High (₹) | Low (₹) | Average (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov | ₹7,961 | ₹7,000 | ₹7,851 |
| 31 Oct | ₹8,000 | ₹7,300 | ₹7,791 |
| 24 Oct | ₹8,175 | ₹6,500 | ₹8,125 |
| 14 Oct | ₹8,021 | ₹7,500 | ₹8,000 |
| 19 Sep | ₹6,441 | ₹6,225 | ₹6,225 |
| 18 Sep | ₹6,491 | ₹5,600 | ₹6,426 |
| 31 Aug | ₹6,400 | ₹6,200 | ₹6,375 |
| 25 Aug | ₹5,925 | ₹5,800 | ₹5,900 |
| 24 Aug | ₹5,980 | ₹5,700 | ₹5,950 |
| 19 Aug | ₹5,951 | ₹5,860 | ₹5,900 |
| 10 Aug | ₹5,851 | ₹5,301 | ₹5,816 |
| 05 Aug | ₹5,750 | ₹5,500 | ₹5,500 |
| 03 Aug | ₹5,866 | ₹4,500 | ₹5,800 |
| 28 Jul | ₹5,651 | ₹5,301 | ₹5,585 |
| 24 Jul | ₹5,600 | ₹5,600 | ₹5,600 |
| 18 Jul | ₹5,750 | ₹5,600 | ₹5,750 |
| 13 Jul | ₹5,861 | ₹5,000 | ₹5,829 |
| 11 Jul | ₹5,881 | ₹5,500 | ₹5,800 |
| 07 Jul | ₹5,630 | ₹5,001 | ₹5,621 |
| 03 Jul | ₹5,400 | ₹5,400 | ₹5,400 |
Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.
07At a Glance
08What It Means If You're Selling
The headline Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) rate looks attractive, yet the smart move is to net it against distance, quality cuts and timing.
09A Buyer's Angle
Buyers tend to treat a reliably high yard as the benchmark, then work their nearby purchases around it.
10The Quick Read
In short, Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) found its strongest bid at Goluwala APMC on 04 Nov 2026. A daily check is the best way to see if this yard stays in front.
Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.