In today's crop-price rundown for 14 Oct 2026, Goluwala APMC stood at the front of the pack for Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed), clocking the day's best rate at ₹8,000 per quintal. It comfortably led the field, which is why traders are likely keeping an eye on it.
01What's Behind Today's Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) Price
Topping the board usually reflects steady trade through the day rather than a single outlier deal.
- Highest Recorded Price₹8,021
- Lowest Price Today₹7,500
- Average (Modal) Price₹8,000
- Reporting Mandis12
- Date14 Oct 2026
- CommodityGuar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) (Other)
02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really
Today's modal rate sits in the 2-Week band like this — a quick read of how much strength is behind the current price.
Today's rate is about 34.0% above the period average and just 0.3% short of the period high. A price holding this high in the range usually points to firm structural demand rather than a one-off bid.
03How Other Mandis Compare Today
The table below lines up Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) rates across the markets that reported on 14 Oct 2026, so you can see where Goluwala APMC sits versus the rest. A clear front-runner tends to shape what nearby yards quote.
| Mandi | Price (₹ / quintal) |
|---|---|
| 1 Goluwala APMC Leader | ₹8,000 |
| 2 Pugal Road Grain APMC | ₹7,561 |
| 3 Lunkaransar APMC | ₹7,190 |
| 4 Deesa APMC | ₹7,000 |
| 5 Bhuj APMC | ₹6,960 |
| 6 Lakhani APMC | ₹6,890 |
| 7 Siddhpur APMC | ₹6,857 |
| 8 Degana APMC | ₹6,800 |
| 9 Dhanera APMC | ₹6,685 |
| 10 Visnagar APMC | ₹6,500 |
| 11 Radhanpur APMC | ₹6,500 |
| 12 Mohangarh APMC | ₹6,200 |
04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard
How far apart are the top and bottom yards today? That spread tells you how much choosing the right market is worth.
That ₹1,800 (29.0%) difference is the day's opportunity: the same Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) fetched noticeably more at the top yard than at the softest one.
05How Today Compares to the 2-Week Trend
Over the last two weeks, Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) prices at Goluwala APMC ranged between ₹4,500 and ₹8,021, with the average around ₹5,969. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.
06Recent Price History
| Date | High (₹) | Low (₹) | Average (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | ₹8,021 | ₹7,500 | ₹8,000 |
| 19 Sep | ₹6,441 | ₹6,225 | ₹6,225 |
| 18 Sep | ₹6,491 | ₹5,600 | ₹6,426 |
| 31 Aug | ₹6,400 | ₹6,200 | ₹6,375 |
| 25 Aug | ₹5,925 | ₹5,800 | ₹5,900 |
| 24 Aug | ₹5,980 | ₹5,700 | ₹5,950 |
| 19 Aug | ₹5,951 | ₹5,860 | ₹5,900 |
| 10 Aug | ₹5,851 | ₹5,301 | ₹5,816 |
| 05 Aug | ₹5,750 | ₹5,500 | ₹5,500 |
| 03 Aug | ₹5,866 | ₹4,500 | ₹5,800 |
| 28 Jul | ₹5,651 | ₹5,301 | ₹5,585 |
| 24 Jul | ₹5,600 | ₹5,600 | ₹5,600 |
| 18 Jul | ₹5,750 | ₹5,600 | ₹5,750 |
| 13 Jul | ₹5,861 | ₹5,000 | ₹5,829 |
| 11 Jul | ₹5,881 | ₹5,500 | ₹5,800 |
| 07 Jul | ₹5,630 | ₹5,001 | ₹5,621 |
| 03 Jul | ₹5,400 | ₹5,400 | ₹5,400 |
Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.
07At a Glance
08What It Means If You're Selling
Going to the top Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed) market makes sense, but remember the cost of transport, quality cuts, and that the rate may drop a bit by the time you reach.
09A Buyer's Angle
From a sourcing view, a steady leader signals real demand — keep an eye on supply and movement before committing to large buys.
10The Quick Read
Bottom line: on 14 Oct 2026, Goluwala APMC set the pace for Guar Seed(Cluster Beans Seed). Whether it stays on top depends on how arrivals, demand and rates at other yards move in the days ahead — worth checking the daily update.
Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.