Checking the day's mandi numbers for 13 Oct 2026, Cluster Beans was quoted at ₹6,000 per quintal in Surat APMC. The table below ranks every reporting Cluster Beans yard so you can see where this one falls.
01What's Behind Today's Cluster Beans Price
What a mandi pays on the day comes down to how much Cluster Beans arrived and how keen the buyers were — both shift from yard to yard.
- Highest Recorded Price₹8,500
- Lowest Price Today₹3,500
- Average (Modal) Price₹6,000
- Reporting Mandis12
- Date13 Oct 2026
- CommodityCluster Beans (Other)
02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really
Here's where today's Cluster Beans rate lands within its recent low-to-high range.
At this level, Cluster Beans is about 22.7% above the period average, sitting just 40.0% short of the period high. The closer a rate runs to its recent ceiling, the stronger the underlying buying tends to be.
03How Other Mandis Compare Today
Here's how Cluster Beans rates stacked up across reporting markets on 13 Oct 2026. A clear leader usually anchors price expectations across nearby mandis.
| Mandi | Price (₹ / quintal) |
|---|---|
| 1 Neyyatinkara Market APMC Leader | ₹12,000 |
| 2 Thalayolaparambu Market APMC | ₹8,000 |
| 3 Gingee(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC | ₹8,000 |
| 4 Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC | ₹8,000 |
| 5 Parappanangadi Market APMC | ₹7,200 |
| 6 Thamarassery Market APMC | ₹6,800 |
| 7 Rajkot(Veg.Sub Yard) APMC | ₹6,790 |
| 8 Vadakkenchery Market APMC | ₹6,500 |
| 9 Padra APMC | ₹6,500 |
| 10 Jaipur (F&V) APMC | ₹6,250 |
| 11 Surat APMC | ₹6,000 |
| 12 Villupuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC | ₹6,000 |
04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard
The distance between the best- and lowest-paying mandi is the day's real opportunity for Cluster Beans.
At ₹6,000 (100.0%), the spread is wide enough that where you sell Cluster Beans matters as much as when — net of freight and quality cuts.
0530-Day Price Trend at a Glance
Over the last 30 days, Cluster Beans prices at Surat APMC ranged between ₹1,500 and ₹10,000, with the average around ₹4,891. When today's rate approaches or exceeds the recent high, it signals strong structural demand. Consistent performance near the upper band reinforces the mandi's credibility as a leading hub.
06Recent Price History
| Date | High (₹) | Low (₹) | Average (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | ₹8,500 | ₹3,500 | ₹6,000 |
| 12 Oct | ₹9,000 | ₹3,500 | ₹6,250 |
| 24 Sep | ₹6,500 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,750 |
| 23 Sep | ₹8,000 | ₹3,000 | ₹5,500 |
| 22 Sep | ₹7,000 | ₹3,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 21 Sep | ₹7,500 | ₹3,000 | ₹5,250 |
| 19 Sep | ₹7,500 | ₹3,000 | ₹5,250 |
| 18 Sep | ₹7,500 | ₹2,500 | ₹5,000 |
| 17 Sep | ₹10,000 | ₹2,500 | ₹7,000 |
| 16 Sep | ₹6,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 15 Sep | ₹6,500 | ₹2,000 | ₹4,250 |
| 14 Sep | ₹6,000 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,500 |
| 12 Sep | ₹6,500 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,750 |
| 11 Sep | ₹6,500 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,750 |
| 10 Sep | ₹6,500 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,750 |
| 09 Sep | ₹6,000 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,500 |
| 08 Sep | ₹6,500 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,750 |
| 07 Sep | ₹6,500 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,750 |
| 05 Sep | ₹7,000 | ₹3,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 03 Sep | ₹6,000 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,500 |
Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.
07At a Glance
08What It Means If You're Selling
The headline Cluster Beans rate looks attractive, yet the smart move is to net it against distance, quality cuts and timing.
09A Buyer's Angle
A yard that keeps leading becomes a quoting reference, so traders track its arrivals as a regional cue.
10The Quick Read
To sum up, this was the Cluster Beans rate at Surat APMC on 13 Oct 2026. The comparison table shows how it stacks up against other yards today.
Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.