As the 12 Oct 2026 session wrapped up, Cluster Beans was quoted at ₹6,000 per quintal in Gandai APMC. Compare it with the rest of the day's Cluster Beans markets in the table that follows.
01What's Behind Today's Cluster Beans Price
How much a yard pays reflects the produce reaching it and the buyers present — neither is uniform across mandis.
- Highest Recorded Price₹7,000
- Lowest Price Today₹5,000
- Average (Modal) Price₹6,000
- Reporting Mandis12
- Date12 Oct 2026
- CommodityCluster Beans (Cluster Beans)
02How Strong Is Today's Rate, Really
Placing today's rate inside the recent band shows whether the price is running hot, cool, or mid-pack.
Today's rate is about 32.6% above the period average and just 25.0% short of the period high. A price holding this high in the range usually points to firm structural demand rather than a one-off bid.
03How Other Mandis Compare Today
The table below lines up Cluster Beans rates across the markets that reported on 12 Oct 2026, so you can see where Gandai APMC sits versus the rest. A clear front-runner tends to shape what nearby yards quote.
| Mandi | Price (₹ / quintal) |
|---|---|
| 1 Chavakkad Market APMC Leader | ₹10,000 |
| 2 Neyyatinkara Market APMC | ₹9,000 |
| 3 Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC | ₹9,000 |
| 4 Gingee(Uzhavar Sandhai ) APMC | ₹8,000 |
| 5 Thalayolaparambu Market APMC | ₹7,500 |
| 6 Chengannur Market APMC | ₹7,500 |
| 7 Parappanangadi Market APMC | ₹7,200 |
| 8 Rajkot(Veg.Sub Yard) APMC | ₹6,760 |
| 9 Vadakkenchery Market APMC | ₹6,500 |
| 10 Surat APMC | ₹6,250 |
| 11 Jaipur (F&V) APMC | ₹6,250 |
| 12 Gandai APMC | ₹6,000 |
04The Spread: Best vs Cheapest Yard
The gap between the day's dearest and cheapest market shows how wide the buying opportunity is — and whether it's worth carting produce further out.
That ₹4,000 (66.7%) difference is the day's opportunity: the same Cluster Beans fetched noticeably more at the top yard than at the softest one.
0530-Day Price Trend at a Glance
Over the last 30 days, Cluster Beans prices at Gandai APMC ranged between ₹2,000 and ₹8,000, with the average around ₹4,525. Comparing today against this recent band helps separate a genuine trend from a short-lived, selective-buying spike.
06Recent Price History
| Date | High (₹) | Low (₹) | Average (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | ₹7,000 | ₹5,000 | ₹6,000 |
| 25 Sep | ₹6,000 | ₹5,000 | ₹5,500 |
| 22 Sep | ₹8,000 | ₹6,000 | ₹7,000 |
| 19 Sep | ₹6,000 | ₹4,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 18 Sep | ₹5,500 | ₹4,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 11 Sep | ₹5,000 | ₹4,000 | ₹4,500 |
| 09 Sep | ₹6,000 | ₹4,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 08 Sep | ₹5,000 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 31 Aug | ₹7,000 | ₹6,000 | ₹6,500 |
| 27 Aug | ₹5,000 | ₹3,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 21 Aug | ₹4,000 | ₹2,500 | ₹3,000 |
| 20 Aug | ₹7,000 | ₹5,000 | ₹6,000 |
| 19 Aug | ₹6,000 | ₹5,000 | ₹5,500 |
| 11 Aug | ₹3,800 | ₹3,000 | ₹3,500 |
| 10 Aug | ₹4,100 | ₹3,500 | ₹3,800 |
| 22 Jul | ₹6,000 | ₹5,000 | ₹5,500 |
| 18 Jul | ₹5,000 | ₹4,000 | ₹4,500 |
| 17 Jul | ₹3,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹2,500 |
| 10 Jul | ₹4,000 | ₹2,500 | ₹3,000 |
| 09 Jul | ₹3,800 | ₹3,000 | ₹3,400 |
Reviewing the recent daily data helps confirm whether this position is part of an ongoing trend or a short-term move driven by selective buying.
07At a Glance
08What It Means If You're Selling
A leading rate is worth aiming for with Cluster Beans, though transport, quality sorting and timing decide what you really take home.
09A Buyer's Angle
For buyers, a market that keeps leading on price tends to become the yardstick others quote against. It's worth tracking how arrivals and freight play out over the next few days.
10The Quick Read
Bottom line: on 12 Oct 2026, Cluster Beans traded at this rate in Gandai APMC. Check the market-wise board and the daily update to see how it compares and where it moves next.
Disclaimer: Prices are compiled from publicly available government mandi data (AGMARKNET / data.gov.in) and are for information only — not financial advice. Confirm the live rate at the mandi before trading.